Customer support: +420 246 030 119 e-mail: info@landmark.cz
EN CZ

Privacy Policy

Questions? Contact us.

News

News

Privacy Policy

The intent of LANDMARK PROFIT s.r.o. is to protect the privacy, confidential information and personal data entrusted to the company. Within this basic commitment, LANDMARK PROFIT s.r.o. commits to ensure appropriate protection and use of personal data, which were collected through its website.

LANDMARK PROFIT s.r.o. has a general interest to collect only the personal information voluntarily provided by the visitors of its website so the company can offer the information and / or the services, eventually the information about job opportunities in LANDMARK PROFIT s.r.o.

1. Consent to the processing of personal data

The company LANDMARK PROFIT s.r.o., headquartered U Háje 507/26, 147 00 Praha 4 - Braník, ID: 24195804, registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, File No. 187624, is obliged according to the Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data and amending certain laws, to obtain your consent to the processing of your personal data and according to the Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on information society and amending certain laws, to obtain your consent with the use of your electronic address to disseminate business communication, marketing materials, publications and invitations to professional seminars, conferences and other social events.

By confirming this form (submitting the form) you give an explicit consent to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of PR and marketing activities and sending commercial communications, marketing materials, publications and invitations to professional seminars, and other social events with the use of your electronic address by the administrators and the processors of your personal data, which is the abovementioned company LANDMARK PROFIT s.r.o.

1.1 Confirmation of approval with conditions

By confirming this form (submitting the form) you confirm that you have been informed about your rights and that you are aware of them according to § 12 and § 21 of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on protection of personal data relating to the processing of personal data, particular the right of the data subjects of access to personal data and their control, voluntariness of the provision of personal data and the possibility to request removal of personal data. You acknowledge that the information provided is true and accurate.

The consent is provided for an indefinite period. Personal data will be processed exclusively in the ranges set forth above and in the extent in which you will provided them.

2. Collection and use of personally identifiable information (PII)

We will obtain your personal information if you decide to provide them - for example if you voluntarily and by your own will provide your information to LANDMARK PROFIT s.r.o. in order for us to be able to contact you via e-mail or when you sign up for a particular type of services. In some cases, it is also possible that you have provided your PII to LANDMARK PROFIT s.r.o. previously (applies for example for former employees of the company). In the case that you register on our website or you provide your personal information on it, you are giving your consent for those data to be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Your personal information will not be used for other purposes, unless you provide an explicit consent or it is required or permitted by the legislations or professional standards. If you, for example, send an e-mail, in which you are asking for provision of information about LANDMARK PROFIT s.r.o., we will use your email address and other necessary information that you have voluntarily and after instructions, which were provided to you, given to us to answer your question. If you send us a summary of information about yourself or your resume in a case you want to apply for a job in LANDMARK PROFIT s.r.o., we will use the necessary amount of information that you have provided to us for us to assign your request to the appropriate job vacancies.

LANDMARK PROFIT s.r.o. generally collects only the personal data that are necessary for the implementation of the requirements of the visitor. If other optional data are needed, you will be notified at the moment when it comes to the collection of information.

LANDMARK PROFIT s.r.o. does the collection of the so called sensitive personal data only if the person concerned voluntarily provides us with that information or when the collection of that information is required or permitted by laws or professional standards.

Among the sensitive information belongs e.g.: membership of a particular race or ethnicity, political beliefs, trade union membership, religious or other beliefs, physical or mental health, sexual orientation or criminal record. Please decide for yourself, which sensitive data are you willing to voluntarily provide to LANDMARK PROFIT s.r.o. Under no circumstances do not provide any sensitive information yourself to the company, except in the case that you voluntarily agree by their provision to LANDMARK PROFIT s.r.o. to use that information for its legitimate business purposes and you also agree with the transfer of such data to databases of LANDMARK PROFIT s.r.o. and their storage there. If you have any questions about whether the provision of sensitive information to LANDMARK PROFIT s.r.o. is or may be necessary or match a particular purpose, please contact the address below.

2.1 Automatic collection of personally identifiable information (PII)

In some cases, LANDMARK PROFIT s.r.o. collects information from visitors of its website and through e-mail communication automatically. Automated technologies may include the use of logs of web servers for collection of IP addresses, cookies. Collection of this information allows us to better understand and improve the performance, usability and efficiency of the LANDMARK PROFIT s.r.o. website and measure the effectiveness of our marketing activities.

2.1.1 IP addresses

IP address is a number assigned to your computer whenever you connect to the Internet. It allows computers and servers mutual recognition and communication. IP addresses from which website visitors seem to attach, can be recorded for the purpose of IT security and system diagnostics. These data may also be collectively used to perform trend analysis of the website and their performance.

2.1.2 Cookies

The cookie is a short text that the website places in the cookie file of your web browser and that allows it to remember the information about you and your preferences. Using the cookies, it is not possible to run a program on your computer or to install viruses. LANDMARK PROFIT s.r.o. uses the cookies solely in accordance with the relevant laws.

In the case that you register on some of the LANDMARK PROFIT s.r.o. websites, this information may be connected with a certain cookie so that we can improve the quality of your online communication with us and give it a more personal nature (e.g. when you reconnect we will welcome you personally or provide you access to your stored data).

There is a notification banner displayed on our website, requiring consent to the collection of the cookies. If you do not provide consent, the cookies used for marketing purposes will not be recorded. The secondary type of cookie called "user-input" may still require active cookies to provide the necessary functionality of the site. These cookies will not be blocked by using this notification. Your selection will be stored in the cookie and is valid for 90 days. If you wish to cancel your selection, you can do so by deleting the cookies in your browser.

You can decide whether to accept or reject the cookies. Web browser can be set to notify you whenever you receive the cookie or so that acceptance of the sent cookies will be rejected. Already saved cookies on your device can be deleted at any time. However, we would like to point out that if you will reject the acceptance of the send cookies, it is possible that you will be unable to use other tools or third-party widgets on various websites that provide additional functionality. Using these tools or widgets may require the use of the cookies on your device to make the service easier to use and ensure that your interaction with the website will be done correctly.

The cookies as such do not tell your e-mail address nor do they provide any additional information to us that might identify you. If you visit any of the LANDMARK PROFIT s.r.o. websites we will use the cookies to collect aggregate statistical information to help us determine which parts of our website do visitors prefer.

By signing to the section, which is reserved only for registered users, you agree with storage of the cookies on your computer or internet browser.

3. Access

If you have provided your personal data to LANDMARK PROFIT s.r.o. in most cases you are entitled to reasonable access to these data in order to correct any possible inaccuracy. You can also make a request to update or remove information about you by sending a message to the address info@landmark.cz. LANDMARK PROFIT s.r.o. will make all appropriate efforts to realise your request if it is in accordance with relevant laws and professional standards.

4. Data security and integrity

LANDMARK PROFIT s.r.o. has set adequate safety rules and security policy to protect personal information from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. Despite all the effort developed by the KPMG it is important to realize that it is never possible to guarantee absolute data security. We make sure that the access to your data is limited to only those people who really need to know. People, who have access to this information, must respect the confidentiality of such information. We also try to keep the personal information only for the time necessary to realize your demand or request, eventually until the appropriate person to whom the data belongs to, ask for their deletion.

5. Links to other websites

We would like to inform you that the LANDMARK PROFIT s.r.o. website may contain links to other websites, including sites managed by other KPMG, to which this Privacy Policy does not apply to, but other policies, which may differ from this Privacy Policy. We recommend to users to read the privacy statement of each website visited, prior to providing any personal information.

6. Changes to this Privacy Policy

LANDMARK PROFIT s.r.o. can amend this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect our current approach to privacy. If we make changes to this Policy, updated date of its validity will be shown in the upper part of this page. We recommend that you read through this Privacy Policy regularly and by that inform yourselves about how LANDMARK PROFIT s.r.o. protects your information.

7. Questions concerning the Statement and its enforcement

LANDMARK PROFIT s.r.o. undertakes to protect the privacy of your personal data provided online. If you have questions or suggestions regarding of how the company manages your personally identifiable information, please contact us at the e-mail address info@landmark.cz.

If there are anywhere on this website used terms "LANDMARK PROFIT s.r.o. “, "we", "our / ours" and "us", those terms relate to the company LANDMARK PROFIT s.r.o.

frame-scrollup